Music at  ST MARY'S   Perivale

Future concerts

Come along to Perivale to enjoy the concert - admission guaranteed
Weekday concerts are at 2 pm, Sunday concerts are at 3 pm
Or watch LIVE on YouTube

PLEASE DONATE to support our musicians.
Your donation helps to ensure the future of our concerts. Thank you

   
Tuesday 18 June Salome Jordania (piano) Schumann: Arabesque Op 18, Chopin: Waltz In A flat Op 34 no 1, Chopin: Nocturne in F sharp Op 15 no 2, Scriabin: Poeme Satanique Op 36, Liszt: 'Les Cloches de Genève', Liszt: Sonata in B minor S178 more details
Thursday 20 June Julian Costello jazz quartet Julian Costello (saxophones) John Turville (piano) Andy Hamill (double bass) Tom Hooper (drums) Programme to be announced more details
Sunday 23 June The Piano Trio Society concert - The Paddington Trio Tuulia Hero (violin) Patrick Moriarty (cello) Stephanie Tang (piano) Lotta Wennäkoski : Päärme, Graham Harris : Piano Trio (world premier), Schubert: Piano Trio in  E flat. D929 more details
Tuesday 25 June Lara Melda (piano) Beethoven:  Piano sonata in D minor Op 31 no 2 'Tempest', LIszt: Piano sonata in B minor S178 more details
Thursday 27 June Kerry Waller (piano) Respighi: 3 preludes on Gregorian chants. Mozart: Sonata in B flat K570, Liszt: Ballade no 2 in B minor, Bacewicz: Sonata no 2 more details
Sunday 30 June , Madeline Grambow (violin) John Lenehan (piano) Szymanowski: Violin Sonata in D minor Op 9, Bach: 'Largo' from Sonata no 3 in C BWV 1005, Fanny Mendelssohn: Adagio for violin and piano, Saint-Saens : Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso Op 28 more details
Tuesday 2 July Florian Mitrea (piano) Daria Tudor* (piano) Beethoven : Sonata in C Op 53 ‘Waldstein', Beethoven: Sonata in F minor Op 57 ‘Appassionata' *, Ravel: 'Rhapsodie espagnole' for piano duo more details
Thursday 4 July Jack Hancher (guitar) works by Bach, Satie, Debussy, Ravel, Albeniz etc more details
Friday 5 July Ealing Youth Orchestra ensembles
Saturday 6 July West London Sinfonia ensembles
Sunday 7 July Oliver Baines (baritone) Julian Gallant (piano) present 'An Afternoon at the Musicals !' Works by Jerome Kern, Gershwin, Flanders and Swan etc etc. more details
Tuesday 9 July Roman Kosyakov (piano) Ravel: Miroirs
Roman Kosyakov & Tanya Avchinnikova (piano duo) Rachmaninov : 6 Morceaux for piano duet Op11 more details
Thursday 11 July Henry Tozer (jazz piano and vocals) “Saloon songs” of the Great American Songbook, as sung by Frank Sinatra, Nat King Cole and Ella Fitzgerald, along with original compositions more details
Sunday 14 July Simon Mulligan (piano) Czerny: 'La Ricordanza' Variations Op 33, Beethoven: Sonata in C sharp minor Op 27 no 2 ‘Moonlight', Liszt: Liebesträume no 3, Strauss/Schulz-Evler: Concert Arabesques on 'The Beautiful Blue Danube' more details

Tuesday 16 July Tyler Hay (piano) 30th birthday recital Czerny : 24 Etudes more details
Thursday 18 July Junyan Chen (piano) Beethoven: Piano sonata in A Op 101, Bartok: 3 studies for piano Op 18, Liszt: Sonata in B minor more details
Sunday 21 July The Markson Piano Trio Mayumi Fujikawa (violin) Richard Markson (cello) Oliver Markson (piano) Mendelssohn: Piano trio in D minor Op 49, Beethoven: Piano trio in B flat Op 97 'Archduke' more details
Tuesday 23 July Bocheng Wang (piano) Chopin: Nocturne in C# minor Op 27 no 1, Chopin: Ballade no 2 in F major Op 38, Chopin: Andante Spinato et Grande Polonaise Brillante Op 22, Ravel: 'Ondine', Rachmaninov: Sonata no 2 in B flat minor Op 36 more details
  SUMMER BREAK
Sunday 8 Sept Andrzej Wiercinski (piano)
Tuesday 10 Sept Rose McLachlan (piano)
Thursday 12 Sept Jazz : Alan Barnes (sax) David Newton (piano)
Sunday 15 Sept
The Delphine Trio
Tuesday 17 Sept Joanna Kacperek (piano)
Thursday 19 Sept Alastair Penman (saxophone)
Sunday 22 Sept Harvest Festival
Tuesday 24 Sept Keishi Suzuki (piano)
Thursday 26 Sept Yukiko Ishibashi (violin) Yuki Negishi (piano)
Sunday 29 Sept Hugh Mather Lecture – 20 years of Perivale concerts
Tuesday 1 Oct Neil Crossland (piano)
Thursday 3 Oct Steve Vintner jazz quartet
Sunday 6 Oct Coco Tomita and Yume Tomita (violins) Kan Tomita (piano)
Tuesday 8 Oct Mengyang Pan (piano)
Thursday 10 Oct Renata Konyicska (piano)
Sunday 13 Oct Yuri Zhislin (violin) and friends
Tuesday 15 Oct Ronan Magill (piano)
Thursday 17 Oct Milos Milivojevic (accordion) Anja Milivojevic (violin)
Tuesday 22 Oct Anna Tsybuleva (piano)
Tuesday 29 Oct Filip Michalak (piano)
Thursday 31 Oct The Art Deco Jazz Trio
Sunday 3 Nov Christopher Kent (actor) Gamal Khamis (piano)
Tuesday 5 Nove Luisa Tender (piano)
Thursday 7 Nov Yevgeny Kutik (violin)
Sunday 10 Nov The Brompton String Quarter
Tuesday 12 Nov Amit Yahav (piano)
Thursday 14 Nov Michael Petrov (cello) Rosie Richardson (piano)
Sunday 17 Nov Chris Hankin and colleagues (wind quintet)
Tuesday 19 Nov Khrystyna Mikhailichenko (piano)
Thursday 21 Nov Alena Walentin (flute)
Saturday 23 Nov The Liszt Society Day and International Competition
Sunday 24 Nov The Thames Singers
Tuesday 26 Nov Winner of the Hastings Competition (piano)
Thursday 28 Nov Kelley Suttenfield (jazz vocalist)
Tuesday 3 Dec Julian Trevelyan (piano)
Thursday 5 Dec Takashi Kikuchi (viola) Jozef Janik (piano)
Sunday 8 Dec The De Beauvoir piano trio
Tuesday 10 Dec Kyle Hutchings (piano)
Thursday 12 Dec Indira Grier (cello) Francis Grier (piano)
Tuesday 17 Dec Andrea Molteni (piano)
Sunday 22 Dec Carol Service

Home | Events Archive | Musicians | History | Pictures | Friends | Contact Us



mT