Music at  ST MARY'S   Perivale

Future concerts

Come along to Perivale to enjoy the concert - admission guaranteed
Weekday concerts are at 2 pm, Sunday concerts are at 3 pm
Or watch LIVE on YouTube

PLEASE DONATE to support our musicians.
Your donation helps to ensure the future of our concerts. Thank you

   
Tuesday 23
April 2 pm
Magdalene Ho (piano) Beethoven: Sonata in F sharp Op 78, Fauré: Nocturne no 6 in D flat Op 63 / Nocturne no 11 in F sharp minor Op 104 no 1 / Nocturne no 13 in B minor Op 119, Brahms: 7 Fantasies Op 116 more details
Thursday 25 April 2 pm The Matyas Gayer Jazz Trio : Matyas Gayer (piano) Dave Green (bass) Steve Brown (drums) more details
Sunday 28
April 3 pm
The Astatine Piano Trio Brahms: Piano trio in C Op 87, Ravel: Piano trio in A minor more details
Tuesday 30
April 2 pm
Ignas Maknickas (piano) Schumann: Kinderszenen Op 15, Carl Vine: Five Bagatelles, Bortkiewicz: Preludes Op 33 (selections), Chopin: Polonaise-Fantasy Op 61 more details
Thursday 2 May 2 pm José Navarro-Silberstein (piano) Beethoven: Piano sonata in A flat Op 110, Grieg: Holberg Suite Op 40, Chopin: 3 Maurkas Op 50, Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody no 9 S 244/9 "Pesther Karneval" more details
Sunday 5 May 3 pm The Cygnus Piano Trio - Javier Montañana (violin) Hannah Lewis (cello) Cesar Saura (piano) Mozart: Piano trio in G major K564, Brahms: Piano trio in B major Op 8 more details
Tuesday 7 May 2 pm Misha Kaploukhii (piano) Beethoven: 32 variations in C minor, Godowsky : Java Suite, Medtner: Sonata in G minor Op 22, Schubert: Wanderer Fantasy in C D760 more details
Thursday 9 May 2 pm Sarah Williamson (clarinet) Viv McLean (piano) Finzi: 5 Bagatelles, Poulenc: Sonata for Clarinet and Piano, Matthew Williamson : 'Boreas blows across the icy lakes', Brahms: Clarinet sonata in F Minor Op 120 no 1 more details
Tuesday 14 May 2 pm Emanuil Ivanov (piano) Schumann : Symphonic Etudes Op 13, Stephen Hough: Sonata no 3 'Trinitas', Bartok: Sonata Sz 80 more details
Thursday 16 May 2 pm Felix Rosenboom (cello) Anastasia Kulikova (piano) Schumann: 5 Stücke im Volkston Op 102, Rachmaninov: Cello sonata in G minor Op 19 more details
Tuesday 21 May 2 pm Kyoungsun Park (piano) Beethoven arr. Liszt Symphony no 5 in C minor Op 67, Weiss:   'Carmen Fantasy' more details
Thursday 23 May 2 pm Adam Dyer Jazz Ensemble Adam Dyer (piano) Eric Ford (drums) Jakub Cywinski (bass) more details
Sunday 26 May 3 pm Sophie Rosa (violin) Ian Buckle (piano) Beethoven: Sonata in A minor Op 23. Clarke :Lullaby, Elgar: Sonata in E minor Op 82 more details
Tuesday 28 May 2 pm Milda Daunoraite (piano) Schubert: Sonata in A minor D537, Chopin: Scherzo no 4 in E Op 54, Chopin: Etude in A minor Op 10 no 2, Liszt: Après une lecture de Dante S161, Ligeti: Etude no 16 Book3 “Pour Irina” more details
Thursday 30 May 2 pm Antonio Morabito (piano) Chopin: Nocturne in F minor Op 55 no 1, Chopin: Nocturne in A flat Op 32 no 2, Chopin: Impromptu no 3 in G flat Op 51, Chopin: Scherzo no 2 in B flat minor Op 31, Chopin: Waltz in E minor Op posth, Chopin: Waltz in D flat Op 70 no 3, Chopin: 4 Études Op 25 nos 1,2,8,10, Chopin: Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante Op 22 more details
Sunday 2 June The Odysseus Piano Trino Sara Trickey (violin) Rosie Biss (cello) Domonkos Csabay (piano) Haydn: Piaon trio no 39 in G Hob. XV/25, Brahms: Piano trio in C Op 87 more details
Tuesday 4 June Patrick Hemmerle (piano) Bach/Busoni: 'Nun Komm der Heiden Heiland', Bach/Hemmerlé: 'Ich habe Genug' from Cantata BWV82, Bach: Fantasia in C minor BWV 906, Novak: Variations on a theme by Schumann Op 4, Wagner/Liszt: 'Liebestod', Strauss/Grainger: Ramble on Love from Rosenkavalier, Liszt/Mozart: Reminiscences de Don Juan more details
Thursday 6 June Zvjezdan Vojvodic (piano) Schubert: Moment Musicaux in F minor Op 94 no 3, Schubert: Impromptu in G flat Op 90 no 3 D899 no 3, Beethoven: Eleven Bagatelles Op 119, Chopin: Barcarolle Op 60, Chopin: Piano sonata in B minor Op 58 more details
Sunday 9 June
The Paul Reade Ensemble - Philippa Davies (flute) Laurence Perkins (bassoon) Jan Willem Nelleke (piano). Glinka: Trio Pathetique, Paul Reade: Catalonia for bassoon and piano, Nelleke: Momentum for flute and piano, Reade : Hobson's Choice more details
Tuesday 11 June Mark Viner (piano) Beethoven:  Fantasia in G minor Op 77, Alkan: 'Le tambour bat aux champs, esquisse' Op 50bis, Alkan: En rhythme molossique Op 39 no 2, Chopin: Polonaise in A flat Op 53, Debussy: Suite bergamasque, Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsdoy no 9 ‘Carnaval de Pesth' S.244/9 more details
Thursday 13 June Mathilde Milwidsky (violin) Cristian Sandrin (piano)
Tuesday 18 June Salome Jordania (piano) Scriabin: Poème Satanique Op 36, Liszt: 'Les Cloches de Genève', Liszt: Sonata in B minor S178, Schumann: Arabesque Op 18, Ravel : La Valse more details
Thursday 20 June Julian Costello jazz quartet Julian Costello (saxophones) John Turville (piano) Andy Hamill (double bass) Tom Hooper (drums) Programme to be announced more details
Sunday 23 June The Piano Trio Society concert - The Paddington Trio Tuulia Hero (violin) Patrick Moriarty (cello) Stephanie Tang (piano) Lotta Wennäkoski : Päärme, Graham Harris : Piano Trio (world premier), Schubert: Piano Trio in  E flat. D929 more details
Tuesday 25 June Lara Melda (piano) Beethoven:  Piano sonata in D minor Op 31 no 2 'Tempest', LIszt: Piano sonata in B minor S178 more details
Thursday 27 June Kerry Waller (piano)
Sunday 30 June , Madeline Grambow (violin) John Lenehan (piano) Szymanowski: Violin Sonata in D minor Op 9, Bach: A movt from solo violin sonata no 2 in A minor BWV 1003, Fanny Mendelssohn: Adagio for violin and piano, Saint-Saens : Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso Op 28 more details
Tuesday 2 July Florian Mitrea & Daria Tudor (piano duo)
Thursday 4 July Jack Hancher (guitar)
Friday 5 July Ealing Youth Orchestra ensembles
Saturday 6 July West London Sinfonia ensembles
Sunday 7 July Milana Sarukhanyan, (soprano) Julian Gallant (piano)
Tuesday 9 July Roman Kosyakov (piano)
Thursday 11 July Henry Tozer (jazz piano)
Sunday 14 July Simon Mulligan (piano)
Tuesday 16 July Tyler Hay (piano)
Thursday 18 July Ariana Kashefi (cello)
Sunday 21 July The Markson Piano Trio
Tuesday 23 July Bocheng Wang (piano)
Sunday 8 Sept Andrzej Wiercinski (piano)
Tuesday 10 Sept Rose McLachlan (piano)
Thursday 12 Sept Jazz : Alan Barnes (sax) David Newton (piano)
Sunday 15 Sept
The Delphine Trio
Tuesday 17 Sept Joanna Kacperek (piano)
Thursday 19 Sept Alastair Penman (saxophone)
Sunday 22 Sept Harvest Festival
Tuesday 24 Sept Keishi Suzuki (piano)
Thursday 26 Sept Yukiko Ishibashi (violin) Yuki Negishi (piano)
Sunday 29 Sept Hugh Mather Lecture – 20 years of Perivale concerts
Tuesday 1 Oct Neil Crossland (piano)
Thursday 3 Oct Steve Vintner jazz quartet
Sunday 6 Oct Coco Tomita and Yume Tomita (violins) Kan Tomita (piano)
Tuesday 8 Oct Mengyang Pan (piano)
Thursday 10 Oct Renata Konyicska (piano)
Sunday 13 Oct Yuri Zhislin (violin) and friends
Tuesday 15 Oct Ronan Magill (piano)
Thursday 17 Oct Milos Milivojevic (accordion) Anja Milivojevic (violin)
Tuesday 22 Oct Anna Tsybuleva (piano)
Tuesday 29 Oct Filip Michalak (piano)
Thursday 31 Oct The Art Deco Jazz Trio
Sunday 3 Nov Christopher Kent (actor) Gamal Khamis (piano)
Tuesday 5 Nove Luisa Tender (piano)
Thursday 7 Nov Yevgeny Kutik (violin)
Sunday 10 Nov The Brompton String Quarter
Tuesday 12 Nov Amit Yahav (piano)
Thursday 14 Nov Michael Petrov (cello) Rosie Richardson (piano)
Sunday 17 Nov Chris Hankin and colleagues (wind quintet)
Tuesday 19 Nov Khrystyna Mikhailichenko (piano)
Thursday 21 Nov Alena Walentin (flute)
Saturday 23 Nov The Liszt Society Day and International Competition
Sunday 24 Nov The Thames Singers
Tuesday 26 Nov Winner of the Hastings Competition (piano)
Thursday 28 Nov Kelley Suttenfield (jazz vocalist)
Tuesday 3 Dec Julian Trevelyan (piano)
Thursday 5 Dec Takashi Kikuchi (viola) Jozef Janik (piano)
Sunday 8 Dec The De Beauvoir piano trio
Tuesday 10 Dec Kyle Hutchings (piano)
Thursday 12 Dec Indira Grier (cello) Francis Grier (piano)
Tuesday 17 Dec Andrea Molteni (piano)
Sunday 22 Dec Carol Service

Home | Events Archive | Musicians | History | Pictures | Friends | Contact Us



mT