Music at  ST MARY'S   Perivale

Musicians

Some of the musicians who have performed at St Mary's Perivale since 2004

Pianists (458) 

Tim Abel, Naoko Aburaki, Daniel Adni, David Alexander, Juliet Allen, Marcus Andrews, Svyatoslav Antipov, Alexander Ardakov, Sam Armstrong, Arta Arnicaine, Lynn Arnold, Joaquim Badia, MinJung Baek, Juan Barahona, Sharon Barnea, Suzana Bartal, Alasdair Beatson, Carson Becke, Yvonne Behar, Alim Beisembayev, Corbin Beisner, Mihaly Berecz, Jamie Bergin, Evelyne Berezovsky, Jamie Bergin, Tom Blach, Howard Blake, Prach Boondiskulchok, Andrew Bottrill, Alexander Boyd, Miriam Braga, Victor Braojos, Susanna Braun, Angela Brownridge, Mariko Brown, Andrew Brownell, Ian Buckle, Giordano Bunodonno, Natalie Burch, Elizabeth Burley, Keith Burstein, Can Cakmur, Simon Callaghan, Michelle Candotti, Maria Canyigueral, Emilie Capulet, Derek Carden, Anna Cardona, Tommaso Carlini, Jennifer Carter, Graham Caskie, Famia Choi Castro, Roderick Chadwick, Jessica Chan, Yulia Chaplina, Ina Charuashvili, Bobby Chen, Yau Cheng, Yi Shing Cheng, James Cheung, Rachel Cheung, Mun Chew, Irakli Chumburidze, Nigel Clayton, Philip Clouts, Jams Coleman, Lucy Colquhoun, Martin Cousin, John Crawford, Jill Crossland, Domonkos Csabay, Mario Cuva, Milda Daunoraite, Oliver Davies, Daniel De Borah, Sophia Dee, Dominic Degavino, Modi Deng, Emmanuel Despax, Petar Dimov, Alexander Djermanovic, Anna Dmytrenko, Lara Dodds-Eden, Peter Donohoe, Eva Doroszkowska, Dominic Doutney, Danny Driver, Ryan Drucker, Dina Duisen, Richard Dunn, Damir Durmanovic, Julian Dyson, Charles Economou, John Paul Ekins, Nicola Eimer, Christopher Elton, Timothy End, Yoshiko Endo, Omri Epstein, Iain Farrington, Ran Feng, Jonathan Ferrucci, Alicja Fiderkiewicz, Margaret Fingerhut, Alissa Firsova, John Granger Fisher, Connor Fogel, Peter Foggitt, Mei Yi Foo, Keith Ford, Hilary Ford, Antoine Francoise, Pietro Fresa, Ashley Fripp, George Fu, Kenny Fu, Reiko Fujisawa, Julian Gallant, Ivana Gavric, Olivia Geiser, Evgeny Genchev, Anna Geniushene, Jamina Gerl, James Gibb, Jayson Gillham, Luca Gliozzi, Christopher Glynn, Ana Gogava, Stephen Gott, Robin Green, Caterina Grewe, Francis Grier, Daneil Grimwood, Sacha Grynyuk, Marisa Gupta, Artur Haftman, Joseph Havlat, Tyler Hay, Rustem Hayroudinoff, Sten Heinoja, Parvis Hejazi, Patrick Hemmerle, Connor Heraghty, Anthony Hewitt, Tom Hicks, Andrew Hsu, Tim Horton, Leslie Howard, Jennifer Hughes, John Humphreys, Nigel Hutchinson, HyunJeong Hwang, Audrey Hyland, Daniel Hyunwoo, Mayumi Iida, Aisa Ijiri, Andrei Iliushkin,Tadashi Imai, Yehuda Inbar, Maya Irgalina, Yllka Istrefi, Emmanuil Ivanov, Julian Jacobson, Jozef Janik, Martyna Jatkauskaite, Dario Llanos Javierre, Caroline Jaya-Ratnam, Olga Jegunova, David Jenkin, Carolyn Johnson-Wu, Luke Jones, Joanna Kacperek, Dmitry Kalashnikov, Marianna Kapsetaki, Stephanie Kapsetaki, Alexander Karpeyev, Tabitha May Kelly, Thomas Kelly, Elena Kiseleva, Minkyu Kim, Somi Kim, James Kirby, Dinara Klinton, Vesselina Koleva, Ilya Kondratiev, Jianing Kong, Renata Konyicksa, Svitlana Kosenko, Roman Kosyakov, Stephen Kovacevich, Ivelina Krasteva, Zala Kravos, James Kreiling, Lukasz Krupinski, Sholto Kynoch, Luke Jones, Simon Lane, Ariel Lanyi, Konstantin Lapshin, Vanessa Latarche, Albert Lau, John Law, Annabelle Lawson, Ingmar Lazar, Umberto Jacopo Laureti, Daniel Lebhardt, Wai-Yin Lee, John Lenehan, Tommy Leo, Catherine Leonard, Phillip Leslie, Edward Leung, Edward Liddall, Michael Liddle, Petr Limonov, Valentina Lisitsa, Chris Lloyd, Ji Liu, Inga Liukaityte, James Longford, Nikita Lukinov, Ke Ma, Jeffrey Macsim, Ignas Maknickas, David Malusa, Elizabeth Marcus, Marcos Madrigal, Ronan Magill, Oliver Markson, Anne Marshall, Jessica Maryon-Davies, Victor Maslov, Hugh Mather, Kumi Matsuo, Charles Matthews, Eleni Mavromoustaki, Andrew McCormack, Callum McLachlan, Matthew McLachlan, Murray McLachlan, Rose McLachlan, Viv McLean, David McNulty, Lara Melda, Alcyona Mick, Kasparas Mikuzis, Mina Miletic, Tom Millar, Erdem Misirioglu, Florian Mitrea, Mishka Rushdie Momen, Luca Monachino, Philip Moore, Shunta Morimoto, Ivan Moschuk, Liz Mucha, Simon Mulligan, Chloe Mun, Jonathan Musgrove, Aliaksandr Muzykantau, Aleksandra Myslek, Asagi Nakata, Ivo Neame, Yuki Negishi, Beatrice Nicholas, Tessa Nicholson, Riyad Nicolas, Mark Nixon, Liam Noble, Luka Okros, Arisa Onoda, Yusuke Del Osada, Andrejs Osokins, Marie Otaka, Antonio Oyarzabal, Caroline Palmer, Meng Yang Pan, Michael Pandya, Judy Pang, Luis Parés, Tomoki Park, Olga Paliy, Pascal Pascaloff, Denise Patton, Ugnius Paulikionis, Alexander Pavlovic, Jonathan Pease, Dylan Perez, Yshani Perinpanayagam, David Pettit, Bethany Phillips, Sonya Pigot, Elisabeth Pion, Alice Pinto, Vitaly Pisarenko, Stephen Plaistow, Sergei Podobedov, Alberto Portugheis, Tom Poster, Antoine Preat, Costanza Principe,Gwenneth Pryor, Evelina Puzaite, Wu Qian, Claudia Racovicean, Kamile Radzvilaite, Maciej Raginia, Sophia Rahman, Kausikan Rajeshkumar, Jan Rautio, Nick Reading, Helen Reid, James Reid, John Reid, Alison Rhind, Rosie Richardson, Daniele Rinalda, Mihai Ritiviou, Michael Roll, Stephen Rose, Pablo Rossi, Sandro Russo, Harry Rylance, Sofia Sacco, Karim Said, Danielle Salamon, Tamila Salimdjanova, Cristain Sandrin, Yuko Sano, Allan Schiller, Ben Schoeman, Colin Scott, Anthony Seddon, Nina Sereda, Imma Setiadi, Deborah Shah, Aristo Sham, Richard Shaw, James Sherlock, Keval Shah, Ayaka Shigeno, Mikhail Shilyaev, Jinah Shim, Yukiko Shinohara, Veronika Shoot, Aaron Shorr, Abigal Sin, Li Siqian, Simo Sisevic, Olga Sitkovetsky, Daniel King Smith, Alexander Soares, Olga Stezhko, Ljubica Stojanovic, Susanna Stranders, Roy Stratford, Maksim Stsura, Keishi Suzuki, Christopher Symons, Aleksander Szram, Evgeny Soifertis, Ross Stanley, Colin Stone, Natalia Strelchenko, Kathron Sturrock, Li-Chun Su, Iyad Sughayer, Jenna Sung, Gabriele Sutkute, Daniel Swain, Michal Szymanowski, Sarah Tandy, Stephanie Tang, Sachiya Taniyama, Seta Tanyel, Maria TarasewiczVarvara Tarasova, Alissa Tavdidishvilii, Simone Tavoni, Masa Tayama, Lindy Tennent-Brown, Robert Thompson, Pavel Timofejevsky, Anastasia Tionadewi, George Todica, Kan Tomita, Daniel Tong, Joseph Tong, Elena Topogonova, Julian Trevelyan, Ludovico Troncanetti, Mark Troop, Hin-Yat Tsang, Anna Tysbuleva, Alexander Ullman, Nafis Umerkulova, Richard Uttley, Tessa Uys, Irene Veneziano, Helen Vickery, Nico de Villiers, Chad Vindin, Mark Viner, Kaoru Wada, Michael Brownlee Walker, Bocheng Wang, Yundu Wang, Samantha Ward, Sophie Warwick, Ashley Wass, Hannah Watson, Simon Watterton, Anthea Weale, Alexis White, Christopher White, Andrezj Wiercinski, Nathan Williamson, James Willshire, Chiyan Wong, KaJeng Wong, Shuenda Wong, Wai Yuen Wong, JongSun Woo, Beryl Woods, Rebecca Woolcock, Jun Lin Wu, Yuchong Wu, Amit Yahav, Rokas Valuntonis, Amit Yahav, Eri Yamabe, Yuanfan Yang, Grace Yeo, Andrew Yiangou, Annie Yim, Raymond Yiu, Hao Zi Yoh, Joon Yoon, John York, Tom Young, Miaomiao Yu, Kirill Zheleznov, Amiran Zenaishvili, Christine Zerafa, Noah Zhou, Jessica Zhu. 

Violinists (188)

Elena Abad, Cristian Anton, Chiara Astore, Benjamin Baker, Kristina Balanas, Lizzie Ball, Francesca Barritt, Philippa Barton, Rowan Bell, Mathieu van Bellen, James Birch, Julia Burkert, Charlotte Bonneton, Mansoon Bow, Dimitar Burov, Kamila Bydlowska, Colin Callow, Guillem Calvo, Jamie Campbell, Anna Cashell, Eulalie Charland, Jiafeng Chen, Kitty Cheung, Shi Ling Chin, Jane Cho, SongHa Choi, Kiann Chow, Florence Cooke, Elizabeth Cooney, Mia Cooper, John Crawford, Tim Crawford, Bradley Creswick, Laura Custodio, Michal Cwizewicz, Filip Cwizewicz, Cristian De Sa, Xenia Deviatkina-Loh, Shlomo Dobrinsky, Olga Eckert, Shira Epstein, Ellie Fagg, Ofer Falk, Sadie Fields, Gillian Findlay, Maria Florea, Stephen Foster, Michael Foyle, Mayumi Fujikawa, Yume Fujise, Chris George, Richard George, Kokila Gillett, Jane Gordon, Hilary Greaves, Savitri Grier, Viktoria Grigoreva, Noelle Gruebler, Giovanni Guzzo, Boglarka Gyorgy, Thomas Hankey, Susan Harrison, Rosa Hartley, Pablo Hernan, Maja Horvat, Rose Hsien, Fenella Humphreys, Ian Humphries, Julia Hwang, Tadasuke Iijima, Haruko Imai, Anna Dogyung Im, Akiko Ishikawa, Martyn Jackson, Dillon Jeffares, Tianyun Jia, Asia Jimenez, Vicky Jolliffe, David Juritz, Leon Keuffer,Dimitri Khakamov, So-Ock Kim, Marta Kowalczyk, Sayaka Kurata, Alix Lagasse, Amanda Lake, Dunja Lavrova, David LePage, Katya Lebeveda, Ionel Manciu, Marisol Lee, Mark Lee, Adrian Levine, Daniel Llewellyn-Roberts, Christy Lockhart, Alexandra Lomeiko, Natalia Lomeiko, Pauline Lowbury, Andrew Maddick, James Mather, Maya Magub, Yuka Matsumoto, Victoria Mavromoustaki, Fiona McCapra, Donald McLean, Mark Messenger, Lyrit Milgram, Mathilde Milwidsky, Richard Milone, Katerina Mitchell, Madeleine Mitchell, Diana Moore, Alison Murray, Nadia Myerscough, Benjamin Nabarro, Yukha Nagai, Eriko Nagayama, Katerina Nazarova, Helena Nicholls, Akino Ono, Chihiro Ono, Yuliya Ostapchuk, Hyeyoon Park, Madalyn Parnas, Eunsley Park,Emma Parker, Eleanor Parry-Griffiths, Oscar Perks, Elisabeth Perry, Daniel Pioro, Mari Poll, Julia Pusker, Alexandra Raikhlina, Daniel Llewellyn Roberts, Tatjana Roos, Sophie Rosa, Dominika Rosiek, Helena Ruinard, Kathryn Rutland, Charlotte Saluste-Bridoux, Laura Samuel, Ezgi Sarikcloglu, Aki Sawa, Colin Scobie, Rebecca Scott, Jenna Sherry, Geoffrey Silver, Roman Simovic, Alexander Sitkovetsky, Callum Smart, Krzysztof Smietana, Maureen Smith, Simon Smith, Elly Suh, Emily Sun, Victoria Sutherland, Naori Takahashi, Galina Tanney, Claudia Tarrant-Matthews, Hugo Ticciati, Chieri Tomii, Coco Tomita, Henry Tong,Amy Tress, Sara Trickey, Lana Trotovsek, Elisabeth Turmo, Lisa Ueda, Nathaniel Vallois, Lucia Veintimilla, Niklas Walentin, Tamsin Waley-Cohen, Charlie Westhoff, James Widden, Amarins Wierdsma, Paul Willey, Kirsten Wilson, Nicole Wilson, Maria Wloszczowska, Caroline Wolff, Bartosz Woroch, Benjamin Wragg, Leanne Wren, Sebastian Wyss, Kaniko Yanagida, Laura Zarina, Yuri Zhislin, Katarzyna Ziminska.

Violists (63)

Jonathan Barritt, Max Baillie, Rupert Bawden, Ann Bielby, Clara Biss, Charlotte Bonneton, Jonathan Barritt, Mark Braithwaite, Ian Byrne Brito, Maia Broido, Lydia Bunn, Meghan Cassidy, Natalie Cavey, Alison Comerford, Philip D'Arcy, Elizabeth Davies, Amanda Denley, Mark Denman, Stephen Doman, Thomas Dunn, Miriam Eisele, Ursula Miethe Flores, Francis Kefford, Ricardo Gaspar, Sylvie Gazeau, Cristina Gestido, Ruth Gibson, Helen Goatly, Rusen Gunes, David Hesketh, Emily Hester, Andrew Humphries, Jo Ichinose, Tadasuki Iijima, Rebecca Jones, Soh-Yon Kim, Katya Lazareva, Jenny Lewisohn, Wenhong Luo, Arun Menon, Pamela Moutoussi, Yohei Nakajima, Tetsumi Nagata, Adam Newman, Varinia Oyola Rebaza, Timothy Ridout, Daniel Palmizio, Gary Pomeroy, John Rogers, Anna Salmi, Tomoki Sasaki, Bob Smissen, Milena Simovic, Miguel Sobrinho, Jonathan Stone, Hannah Strijbos, Otoha Tabata, Kikuchi Takashi, Luba Tunnicliffe, Grigory Tsyganov, Rosalind Ventris, Robin Wedderburn, Jörg Winkler

Cellists (121)

Rosalind Acton, Jamal Aliyev, Florian Arnicans, Margarita Balanas, Emma Baldock, James Barralet, Miranda Barritt, Anna Beryl, Emma Besselaar, Richard Birchall, Rosie Biss, Nigel Blomiley, Jonathan Bloxham, Adrian Bradbury, Nora Braun, Karel Brodenhurst, Jennie Brown, William Bruce, Sarah Butcher, Rowena Calvert, Maxim Calver, Diego Carneiro, Thomas Carroll, Yahan Chen, David Chernaik, Oliver Coates, Rainer Crosett, Penny Driver, Ori Epstein, Auriol Evans, Reinoud Ford, Charlotte Forsey, Sarah Gait, Shelley Gent, Leonid Gorokhov, Akito Goto, Kate Gould, Christopher Graves, Abigail Gray, Ernest Greaves, Indira Grier, Peiyao Guo, Stefan Hadjiev, Daniel Hammersley, Verity Harding, Rebecca Herman, Rebecca Hewes, Alexander Holladay, Matthew Huber, Tim Hugh, Benjamin Hughes, Guy Johnston, David Kadamukasa, Ariana Kashefi, Leander Kippenberg, Aleksei Kiseliov, Ashok Klouda, Anastasia Kobekina, Josephine Knight, Sebastian Kolin, Bartholomew LaFollette, Elizaveta Lessoun, Babette Lichtenstein, Tania Lisboa, Hugh Mackay, Richard Markson, Clare McConnell, Juliet McLean, Anna Menzies, Robin Michael, Eliza Millett, Ewa Mizerska, Anna Morrison, Corinne Morris, Harriet Murray, Alice Neary, Mikhail Nemstov, Elizabeth Nevrkla, Aoife Nicathlaoich, Pei Sian Ng, Brian O'Kane, Michal Pajewski, Riccardo Pes, Michael Petrov, Melissa Phelps, Leo Popplewell, Yoanna Prodanova, Tim Posner, Alice Purton, Steffan Rees, Ben Rogerson, Gemma Rosefield, Joel Sandelson, Jun Sasaki, Matthew Sharp, Victoria Simonsen, Shirley Smart, Joseph Spooner, Nicholas Stringfellow, Sue Sutherley, Nicola Tait, Adi Tal, Ben Tarlton, Darima Tcyrempilova, Claire Thirion, Lin Wei Tsen, Louisa Tuck, Jonathan Tunnell, Onia Tomas Vives, Simon Trentham, Luba Ulybysheva, Simon Wallfisch, Vladimir Waltham, Miriam Wakeling, Charles Watt, Timothy Wells, Simon Williamson, Chris Worsey, Katy Wright, Naomi Wright, Bozidar Yucotik.

Double bass

Meherban Gillett, Toby Hughes, Roger McCann, Sebastian Pennar, Benjamin Russell, Stephen Williams

Flautists

Charlotte Ashton, Georgia Brown, Sally Clarke, Ken George, Noemi Gyori, Chris Hankin, Ian Judson, Gemma Jukes, Anna Kondrashina, Laura Lucas, Meera Maharaj, Robert Manasse, William Morton, Conor Nelson, Sarah Newbold, Anna Noakes, Hyeon-Jeong Ro, Zsuzsa Vamosi-Nagy, Alena Walentin.

Clarinettists

Sue Alcock, Colin Bradbury, Sarah Beaty, Franklin Cohen, Nicholas Ellis, Shelly Ezra, James Gilbert, Anna Hashimoto, Tony Lamb, Marie Lloyd, Angela Malsbury, Kimon Parry, Christopher Richards, Richard Russell, Dimitris Spouras, Jessica Tipton, Lucy Tugwell, Max Welford, Sarah Williamson

Oboes

Jemma Bausor , Rachel Chaplin, Daniel Bates, Nicola Hands, Hannah Morgan, Fiona Myall, Melanie Ragge, Andrius Puskunigis, Frances Slack, Vincent Tizon, Amy Turner, Sue Treherne

Bassoons

Alex Davidson, Julia Flint, Liz Hesketh, Matthew Orange, Nick Rampley, Luke Tucker, Jeremy Webster

Horns

Rebecca Alexander, Joel Ashford, Finlay Bain, Patrick Clements, Anna Douglas, Chris Eyre, Jo Greenburg, Alexei Watkins

Sopranos

Jeanette Ager, Kirsty Michele Anderson, Penelope Appleyard, Mary Bevan, Lotte Betts-Dean, Philippa Boyle, Bahida Cassidy, Helen Charlston, Iuno Connolly, Sian Dicker, Kerri-Lynne Dietz, Erica Eloff, Karen Foster, Sarah Gabriel, Helen Hardwick, Moira Harris, Caryl Hughes, Aurelia Jonvaux, Suzanne Manuelle, Jo Parton, Robyn Parton, Alison Rayner, Michelle Restieux, Rebecca Rudge, Sandra Porter, Maya Sapone, Zita Syme, Amanda Thane, Marie Vassiliou, Dagmar Zeromska

Counter-tenor

Kangmin Justin Kim, Richard Scott

Tenors

Finnur Bjarnason, Stephen Anthony Brown, Luis Chapa, Charles Daniels, Stefan Kennedy, Anando Mukherjee, Lawrence Olsworth-Peter, Gordon Pullin, Andrew Tortise

Baritones

Jacob Bettinelli, John Graham-Maw, Ivan Ludlow, Jonathan McGovern, Nicholas Merryweather, Nicholas Mogg, Samuel Queen, Matthew Sharp, Donald Maxwell

Piano trios (46)

Accio trio, Agon trio, Alexandra Trio, Amaryllis trio, Amatis trio, Armorel trio, Art Deco Trio, Aurora trio, Balfour trio, Barbican trio, Busch Ensemble, Chrysalis Trio, Concordia Vespera, Cygnus Trio, Del Mar Trio, Delta Trio, Epstein Trio, Trio Fiero, Fournier trio, Gagliano Trio, Grier Trio, Halcyon trio, Jacquin Trio, Ibuki trio, Trio Isimsiz, Lakeside trio, Lawson trio, Linos Trio, Trio Martinu, Morisot Trio, Mediterranea trio, Milgram Trio, Millwood trio, Minerva Trio, Mithras Trio, Morisot Trio, Odysseus Piano Trio, Opal Trio, Paddington Trio, Pinto Trio, Randolph Trio, Rautio trio, Trio Cotazar, Tzigane trio, Villa-Lobos trio, Watterton trio..

 

Other ensembles (93)

Adderbury Ensemble, Affinity String Quartet, Agora Piano Quartet, Albeniz Quartet, Alexandra Ensemble, Amadeus Piano Duo, Armorel Piano Quintet, Artesian String Quartet, Artisti con Brio Ensemble, Badke String Quartet, Barbican String Quartet, Barbican Chamber Ensemble, Barbirolli String Quartet, Behn String Quartet, Brannigans Ensemble, Bridge Quartet, Bridgetower String Quintet, Brodowksi String Quartet, Callino String Quartet, Cappa Ensemble, Carter String Quartet, Castalian String Quartet, Cavaleri String Quartet, Celia String Quartet, Chagall Piano Quartet, Chimera String Trio, Coriolis Wind Quintet, Cosima Piano Quintet, Douglas Quartet, Dalriada Ensemble, Da Vinci Players, Ellipsis Ensemble, Ellis Ensemble, Equinox Wind Ensemble, Esposito String Quartet, Evropska String Quartet, Excalibur Voices, Fields String Quartet, Finzi String Quartet, Fitzroy String Quartet, Florisma Baroque Ensemble, Forna String Quartet, Friern ensemble, Gelachter Wind Ensemble, Goethe Piano Quartet, Goldman Ensemble, Goldberg Ensemble, Goldmark Quartet, Harmoniemusik, Hera String Quartet, Hieronymus String Quartet, Hill String Quartet, Jubilee String Quartet, Kinesis Ensemble, Laefer Saxophone Quartet, Lipatti Piano Quartet, Marmen String Quartet, Mir Piano Quartet, Myriad String Quartet, Nicolo Piano Quintet, Oculi Ensemble, Trio Oreade, Passepartout Piano Duo, Platform Music, Renardy String Trio, Stanford String Quartet, London Bridge Ensemble, Callino String Quartet, Kaleidoscope wind, Marylebone Wind Trio, Manor Reed Trio, Marzocco Ensembe, Mir Piano Quartet, Quattro Cello Quartet, Rose Wind Trio, Rossetti Ensemble, Ruisi String Quartet, Russian Virtuosi of Europe, Salieri Ensemble, Salome String Quartet, Samt quartet, Seta String Sextet, Solomon Piano Quintet, Temple Ensemble, Trio Thalia, Tippett Quartet, Treitler Quartet, Triptych, Wu String Quartet, Waldstein Quartet, Werther Ensemble, Zephirus saxophone quartet.

West London Sinfonia, Ealing Symphony Orchestra and Ealing Youth Orchestra instrumental ensembles.

Choirs

Slava !, New Friends Musick, Thames Singers

 

Home| Events | Events Archive | History | Pictures | Video | Friends | Contact Us
Search