Music atT ST MARY'S PPerivale

Musicians

Some of the musicians who have performed here since 2004

Pianists (about 258)

Tim Abel, Daniel Adni, David Alexander, Juliet Allen, Marcus Andrews, Alexander Ardakov, Sam Armstrong, Joaquim Badia, MinJung Baek, Juan Barahona, Sharon Barnea, Suzana Bartal, Alasdair Beatson, Carson Becke, Yvonne Behar, Jamie Bergin, Tom Blach, Prach Boondiskulchok, Alexander Boyd, Miriam Braga, Angela Brownridge, Mariko Brown, Andrew Brownell, Elizabeth Burley, Keith Burstein, Simon Callaghan, Emilie Capulet, Derek Carden, Anna Cardona, Jennifer Carter, Graham Caskie, Famia Choi Castro, Roderick Chadwick, Jessica Chan, Ina Charuashvili, Yi Shing Cheng, James Cheung, Irakli Chumburidze, Nigel Clayton, Martin Cousin, Jill Crossland, Oliver Davies, Daniel De Borah, Sophia Dee, Alexander Djermanovic, Anna Dmytrenko, Lara Dodds-Eden, Eva Doroszkowska, Dominic Doutney, Danny Driver, Dina Duisen, Richard Dunn, Julian Dyson, Charles Economou, John Paul Ekins, Nicola Eimer, Timothy End, Yoshiko Endo, Omri Epstein, Margaret Fingerhut, Alissa Firsova, John Granger Fisher, Peter Foggitt, Mei Yi Foo, Keith Ford, Hilary Ford, Antoine Francoise, Ashley Fripp, Reiko Fujisawa, Ivana Gavric, Olivia Geiser, James Gibb, Jayson Gillham, Christopher Glynn, Robin Green, Caterina Grewe, Francis Grier, Marisa Gupta, Artur Haftman, Joseph Havlat, Rustem Hayroudinoff, Anthony Hewitt, Tom Hicks, Tim Horton, Jennifer Hughes, John Humphreys, Nigel Hutchinson, Audrey Hyland, Mayumi Iida, Aisa Ijiri, Tadashi Imai, Yllka Istrefi, Julian Jacobson, Jozef Janik, Martyna Jatkauskaite, Dario Llanos Javierre, Caroline Jaya-Ratnam, Olga Jegunova, David Jenkin, Carolyn Johnson-Wu, Marianna Kapsetaki, Stephanie Kapsetaki, Tabitha May Kelly, Somi Kim, James Kirby, Dinara Klinton, Vesselina Koleva, Ilya Kondratiev, Jianing Kong, Renata Konyicksa, Simon Lane, Konstantin Lapshin, Vanessa Latarche, Annabelle Lawson, Daniel Lebhardt, Wai-Yin Lee, Catherine Leonard, Edward Liddall, Michael Liddle, Petr Limonov, Valentina Lisitsa, Chris Lloyd, Ji Liu, Inga Liukaityte, James Longford, Ke Ma, David Malusa, Elizabeth Marcus, Oliver Markson, Jessica Maryon-Davies, Hugh Mather, Charles Matthews, Eleni Mavromoustaki, Viv McLean, David McNulty, Mina Miletic, Erdem Misirioglu, Florian Mitrea, Mishka Rushdie Momen, Philip Moore, Liz Mucha, Simon Mulligan, Jonathan Musgrove, Aliaksandr Muzykantau, Aleksandra Myslek, Beatrice Nicholas, Tessa Nicholson, Mark Nixon, Luka Okros, Andrejs Osokins, Caroline Palmer, Meng Yang Pan, Judy Pang, Luis Parés, Tomoki Park, Olga Paliy, Denise Patton, Yshani Perinpanayagam, David Pettit, Bethany Phillips, Alice Pinto, Vitaly Pisarenko, Stephen Plaistow, Sergei Podobedov, Alberto Portugheis, Tom Poster, Gwenneth Pryor, Evelina Puzaite, Wu Qian, Claudia Racovicean, Kamile Radzvilaite, Maciej Raginia, Sophia Rahman, Kausikan Rajeshkumar, Nick Reading, Helen Reid, James Reid, John Reid, Rosie Richardson, Mihai Ritiviou, Michael Roll, Stephen Rose, Pablo Rossi,Karim Said, Danielle Salamon, Tamila Salimdjanova, Allan Schiller, Ben Schoeman, Colin Scott, Anthony Seddon, Nina Sereda, Imma Setiadi, Deborah Shah, Aristo Sham, James Sherlock, Mikhail Shilyaev, Yukiko Shinohara, Aaron Shorr, Abigal Sin, Olga Sitkovetsky, Daniel King Smith, Alexander Soares, Olga Stezhko, Susanna Stranders, Maksim Stsura, Christopher Symons, Aleksander Szram, Evgeny Soifertis, Colin Stone, Natalia Strelchenko, Kathron Sturrock, Li-Chun Su, Jenna Sung, Daniel Swain, Michal Szymanowski, Sarah Tandy, Sachiya Taniyama, Seta Tanyel, Alissa Tavdidishvilii, Masa Tayama, Lindy Tennent-Brown, Robert Thompson, Pavel Timofejevsky, Kan Tomita, Daniel Tong, Mark Troop, Hin-Yat Tsang, Alexander Ullman, Richard Uttley, Tessa Uys, Irene Veneziano, Helen Vickery, Nico de Villiers, Chad Vindin, Mark Viner, Michael Brownlee Walker, Yundu Wang, Samantha Ward, Sophie Warwick, Ashley Wass, Hannah Watson, Simon Watterton, Anthea Weale, Alexis White, Christopher White, Andrezj Wiercinski, Nathan Williamson, Shuenda Wong, Beryl Woods, Rebecca Woolcock, Eri Yamabe, Grace Yeo, Andrew Yiangou, Annie Yim, John York, Tom Young, Miaomiao Yu, Amiran Zenaishvili, Christine Zerafa. 

Violinists (about 138)

Chiara Astore, Benjamin Baker, Kristina Balanas, Lizzie Ball, Francesca Barritt, Philippa Barton, Rowan Bell, Mathieu van Bellen, Julia Burkert, Charlotte Bonneton, Mansoon Bow, Dimitar Burov, Colin Callow, Guillem Calvo, Jamie Campbell, Anna Cashell, Eulalie Charland, Jiafeng Chen, Kitty Cheung, Kiann Chow, Florence Cooke, Elizabeth Cooney, Mia Cooper, John Crawford, Michal Cwizewicz, Filip Cwizewicz, Xenia Deviatkina-Loh, Shlomo Dobrinsky, Shira Epstein, Ellie Fagg, Ofer Falk, Sadie Fields, Gillian Findlay, Maria Florea, Stephen Foster, Michael Foyle, Mayumi Fujikawa, Yume Fujise, Chris George, Richard George, Kokila Gillett, Hilary Greaves, Savitri Grier, Viktoria Grigoreva, Noelle Gruebler, Giovanni Guzzo, Thomas Hankey, Susan Harrison, Pablo Hernan, Fenella Humphreys, Ian Humphries, Julia Hwang, Tadasuke Iijima, Haruko Imai, Akiko Ishikawa, Martyn Jackson, Tianyun Jia, Vicky Jolliffe, David Juritz, Dimitri Khakamov, Marta Kowalczyk, Sayaka Kurata, Amanda Lake, Dunja Lavrova, David LePage, Katya Lebeveda, Marisol Lee, Mark Lee, Adrian Levine, Daniel Llewellyn-Roberts, Christy Lockhart, Alexandra Lomeiko, Natalia Lomeiko, Pauline Lowbury, Andrew Maddick, James Mather, Maya Magub, Yuka Matsumoto, Victoria Mavromoustaki, Fiona McCapra, Donald McLean, Mark Messenger, Mathilde Milwidsky, Richard Milone, Katerina Mitchell, Diana Moore, Alison Murray, Nadia Myerscough, Benjamin Nabarro, Yukha Nagai, Helena Nicholls, Akino Ono, Chihiro Ono, Madalyn Parnas, Eunsley Park, Emma Parker, Eleanor Parry-Griffiths, Elizabeth Perry, Daniel Pioro, Mari Poll, Julia Pusker, Daniel Llewellyn Roberts, Dominika Rosiek, Helena Ruinard, Kathryn Rutland, Laura Samuel, Aki Sawa, Colin Scobie, Rebecca Scott, Jenna Sherry, Geoffrey Silver, Alexander Sitkovetsky, Callum Smart, Krzysztof Smietana, Maureen Smith, Victoria Sutherland, Galina Tanney, Hugo Ticciati, Chieri Tomii, Henry Tong,Amy Tress, Lisa Ueda, Nathaniel Vallois, Tamsin Waley-Cohen, Niklas Walentin, James Widden, Amarins Wierdsma, Paul Willey, Kirsten Wilson, Nicole Wilson, Maria Wloszczowska, Caroline Wolff, Bartosz Woroch, Benjamin Wragg, Leanne Wren, Kaniko Yanagida, Laura Zarina, Yuri Zhislin, Katarzyna Ziminska.

Violists (48)

Jonathan Barritt, Max Baillie, Rupert Bawden, Ann Bielby, Clara Biss, Charlotte Bonneton, Mark Braithwaite, Ian Byrne Brito, Maia Broido, Lydia Bunn, Meghan Cassidy, Natalie Cavey, Alison Comerford, Philip D'Arcy, Elizabeth Davies, Amanda Denley, Mark Denman, Stephen Doman, Thomas Dunn, Miriam Eisele, Francis Kefford, Ricardo Gaspar, Sylvie Gazeau, Cristina Gestido, Ruth Gibson, Helen Goatly, Rusen Gunes, David Hesketh, Emily Hester, Andrew Humphries, Jo Ichinose, Tadasuki Iijima, Rebecca Jones, Soh-Yon Kim, Katya Lazareva, Wenhong Luo, Arun Menon, Pamela Moutoussi, Yohei Nakajima, Tetsumi Nagata, Adam Newman, Timothy Ridout, Daniel Palmizio, Gary Pomeroy, Anna Salmi, Tomoki Sasaki, Jonathan Stone, Hannah Strijbos, Luba Tunnicliffe, Grigory Tsyganov, Robin Wedderburn, Jörg Winkler

Cellists (94)

Rosalind Acton, Jamal Aliyev, Margarita Balanas, Emma Baldock, James Barralet, Miranda Barritt, Anna Beryl, Emma Besselaar, Richard Birchall, Nigel Blomiley, Adrian Bradbury, Karel Brodenhurst, Jennie Brown, William Bruce, Sarah Butcher, Rowena Calvert, Diego Carneiro, Thomas Carroll, David Chernaik, Oliver Coates, Ori Epstein, Auriol Evans, Reinoud Ford, Charlotte Forsey, Shelley Gent, Kate Gould, Christopher Graves, Abigail Gray, Ernest Greaves, Indira Grier, Peiyao Guo, Stefan Hadjiev, Daniel Hammersley, Verity Harding, Rebecca Herman, Rebecca Hewes, Alexander Holladay, Matthew Huber, Benjamin Hughes, Guy Johnston, David Kadamukasa, Ariana Kashefi, Leander Kippenberg, Aleksei Kiseliov, Ashok Klouda, Bartholomew LaFollette, Babette Lichtenstein, Tania Lisboa, Richard Markson, Juliet McLean, Anna Menzies, Robin Michael, Ewa Mizerska, Anna Morrison, Corinne Morris, Harriet Murray, Alice Neary, Mikhail Nemstov, Elizabeth Nevrkla, Aoife Nicathlaoich, Pei Sian Ng, Brian O'Kane, Michal Pajewski, Michael Petrov, Melissa Phelps, Yoanna Prodanova, Alice Purton, Steffan Rees, Ben Rogerson, Gemma Rosefield, Joel Sandelson, Jun Sasaki, Matthew Sharp, Victoria Simonsen, Nicholas Stringfellow, Sue Sutherley, Nicola Tait, Adi Tal, Claire Thirion, Lin Wei Tsen, Louisa Tuck, Jonathan Tunnell, Onia Tomas Vives, Simon Trentham, Simon Wallfisch, Vladimir Waltham, Miriam Wakeling, Charles Watt, Timothy Wells, Simon Williamson, Chris Worsey, Katy Wright, Naomi Wright, Bozidar Yucotik.

Double bass

Meherban Gillett, Toby Hughes, Roger McCann, Sebastian Pennar, Benjamin Russell, Stephen Williams

Flautists

Charlotte Ashton, Georgia Brown, Sally Clarke, Ken George, Chris Hankin, Ian Judson, Gemma Jukes, Alena Lugovkina, Laura Lucas, Robert Manasse, William Morton, Conor Nelson, Sarah Newbold, Hyeon-Jeong Ro.

Clarinettists

Sue Alcock, Colin Bradbury, Sarah Beaty, Franklin Cohen, Nicholas Ellis, Shelly Ezra, Anna Hashimoto, Angela Malsbury, Kimon Parry, Christopher Richards, Richard Russell, Dimitris Spouras, Jessica Tipton, Lucy Tugwell, Max Welford, Sarah Williamson

Oboes

Jemma Bausor , Rachel Chaplin, Daniel Bates, Hannah Morgan, Melanie Ragge, Andrius Puskunigis, Frances Slack, Vincent Tizon, Amy Turner, Sue Treherne

Bassoons

Alex Davidson, Liz Hesketh, Matthew Orange, Nick Rampley, Luke Tucker, Jeremy Webster

Horns

Rebecca Alexander, Joel Ashford, Finlay Bain, Patrick Clements, Chris Eyre, Jo Greenburg

Recorder

Jill Kemp

Sopranos

Jeanette Ager, Kirsty Michele Anderson, Mary Bevan, Philippa Boyle, Bahida Cassidy, Kerri-Lynne Dietz, Erica Eloff, Karen Foster, Helen Hardwick, Moira Harris, Caryl Hughes, Aurelia Jonvaux, Suzanne Manuelle, Jo Parton, Robyn Parton, Alison Rayner, Michelle Restieux, Rebecca Rudge, Maya Sapone, Zita Syme, Amanda Thane, Marie Vassiliou, Dagmar Zeromska

Counter-tenor

Kangmin Justin Kim, Richard Scott

Tenors

Finnur Bjarnason, Stephen Anthony Brown, Charles Daniels, Stefan Kennedy, Anando Mukherjee, Lawrence Olsworth-Peter, Gordon Pullin, Andrew Tortise

Baritones

John Graham-Maw, Ivan Ludlow, Jonathan McGovern, Nicholas Merryweather, Samuel Queen, Matthew Sharp, Donald Maxwell

Piano trios

Agon trio, Alexandra Trio, Amaryllis trio, Amatis trio, Balfour trio, Busch Ensemble, Concordia Vespera, Delta Trio, Epstein Trio, Gagliano Trio, Grier Trio, Halcyon trio, Ibuki trio, Trio Isimsiz, Lakeside trio, Lawson trio, Linos Trio, Trio Martinu, Morisot Trio, Mediterranea trio, Milgram Trio, Millwood trio, Minerva Trio, Morisot Trio, Pinto Trio, Randolph Trio, Rautio trio, Tzigane trio, Villa-Lobos trio.

Other ensembles

Adderbury Ensemble, Albeniz Quartet, Alexandra Ensemble, Amadeus Piano Duo, Artesian String Quartet, Badke String Quartet, Barbican String Quartet, Barbican Chamber Ensemble, Barbirolli String Quartet, Brannigans Ensemble, Brodowksi String Quartet, Callino String Quartet, Cappa Ensemble, Cavaleri String Quartet, Chagall Piano Quartet, Chimera String Trio, Cosima Piano Quintet, Dalriada Ensemble, Da Vinci Players, Ellipsis Ensemble,Equinox Wind Ensemble, Evropska String Quartet, Excalibur Voices, Fields String Quartet, Finzi String Quartet, Forna String Quartet, Friern ensemble, Gelachter Wind Ensemble, Goldman Ensemble, Goldberg Ensemble, Goldmark Quartet, Harmoniemusik, Hera String Quartet, Hieronymus String Quartet, Jubilee String Quartet, Kinesis Ensemble, Laefer Saxophone Quartet, Marmen String Quartet, Mir Piano Quartet, Renardy String Trio, Stanford String Quartet, London Bridge Ensemble, Callino String Quartet, Kaleidoscope wind, Marylebone Wind Trio, Manor Reed Trio, Marzocco Ensembe, Mir Piano Quartet, Quattro Cello Quartet, Rose Wind Trio, Ruisi String Quartet, Russian Virtuosi of Europe, Samt quartet, Trio Thalia, Triptych, Wu String Quartet, Werther Ensemble, Zephirus saxophone quartet.

West London Sinfonia and Ealing Symphony Orchestra instrumental ensembles.

Choirs

Slava !, New Friends Musick, Thames Singers

Home| Events | Events Archive | History | Pictures | Video | Friends | Contact Us
Search