Music atT ST MARY'S PPerivale

Future concerts and events

All concerts are free with a retiring collection.
No tickets are issued beforehand. Just turn up !
Free parking & refreshments

Tuesday 21 May 2.00 pm Patrick Hemmerlé Chopin: Études Op 10, Chopin: Études Op 25 more details LIVE STREAMED
Wednesday 22 May 7.30 pm Michal Szymanowski (piano) Works by Chopin and Paderewski more details LIVE STREAMED
Sunday 26 May 3.00 pm Corinne Morris (cello) Peter Limonov (piano) Schumann: Fantasiestücke Op 73, Brahms: Cello sonata in E minor Op 38, Brahms: Cello sonata in F Op 99 more details LIVE STREAMED
Tuesday 28 May 2.00 pm Natalia Ehwald (piano) Schubert: Sonata in A minor D664, Schubert: Moment Musicaux D780, Schubert: Waldszenen Op 82 more details LIVE STREAMED
Wednesday 29 May 7.30 pm The Castalian Quartet with Jenny Lewisohn (viola) and Indira Grier (cello) Brahms: String sextet in G Op 36 , Brahms: String sextet in B flat Op 18 more details
Sunday 2 June 3.00 pm (please note time) Luke Hsu (violin) Yehuda Inbar (piano) Beethoven: Sonata in F Op 24 ‘Spring',  Schubert: Sonata in A minor D385, Brahms: Scherzo in C minor, Brahms: Sonata in A Op 100 & works by Wieniawski and Paganini. more details
Tuesday 4 June 2.00 pm Olga Paliy (piano) Schubert: 4 Impromptus D899, Debussy: Suite Bergamasque, Saint-Saëns: 'Wedding cake' Valse-Caprice more details
Wednesday 5 June 7.30 pm Julia Hwang (violin) Charles Matthews (piano) Poulenc: Violin sonata , Beethoven: Violin sonata in G Op 30 no 3, Ravel: Tzigane
The Fitzroy String Quartet Haydn: String quartet in D minor Op 76 no 2, Mendelssohn: String quartet in E minor Op 44 no 2 more details
Tuesday 11 June 2.00 pm Phillip Leslie (piano) Mozart: Rondo in A minor K511, Beethoven: Sonata in G Op 31/1, Schumann: Humoreske Op 20 more details
Wednesday 12 June 7.30 pm Ensembles from the Royal Birmingham Conservatoire - Boglarka Gyorgy (violin) Andrey Ivanov (piano) / The Chrysalis Piano Trio
Olga Eckert(violin) Yahan Chen (cello) Mun Chew (piano)
Mozart: Violin sonata in G K301, Dvorak: Piano trio in B flat Op 21, Schumann: Fantasiestücke for piano trio Op 88, Brahms: Violin sonata in D minor Op 108 more details
Sunday 16 June 3.00 pm Robin Michael (cello) Daniel Tong (piano) Beethoven: Cello sonata no 1 in F Op 5 no 1, Beethoven: Cello sonata no 2 in G minor Op 5 no 2, Beethoven: Cello sonata no 3 in A Op 69, Beethoven: Cello sonata no 4 in C Op 102 no 1, Beethoven: Cello sonata no 5 in D Op 102 no 2 more details
Tuesday 18 June 2.00 pm Umberto Jacopo Laureti (piano) Respighi: Ancient Airs and Dances, Chopin: Barcarolle Op 60, Beethoven: Piano Sonata in E Op 109, Busoni: Toccata BV287 more details
Wednesday 19 June 7.30 pm The Florisma Baroque Ensemble with Penelope Appleyard (soprano) present ‘Baroque Heroes' - a varied programme of vocal and instrumental works by Bach, Handel, Vivaldi etc. more details
Sunday 23 June 7.30 pm (please note time) West London Sinfonia present their annual concert of chamber and instrumental ensembles more details
Tuesday 25 June 2.00 pm Aleksandar Pavlovic (piano) Chopin: 3 Mazurkas, Chopin: Ballade no 1 in G minor Op 23, Chopin: Sonata no 3 in B minor Op 58 more details
Wednesday 26 June 7.30 pm Varvara Tarasova (piano) Beethoven: Piano sonata in C Op 2 no 3, Schumann: Carnaval
The Myriad String Quartet
Haydn: String quartet in D Op 20 no 4,
Beethoven: String quartet in F Op 18 no 1 more details
Sunday 30 June 3.00 pm Vitaly Pisarenko (piano) Works by Beethoven, Schumann and Rachmaninov. more details
Tuesday 2 July 2.00 pm Viv McLean & Tim Horton (piano duo) Faure: Dolly Suite Op 56, Stravinsky: Petrushka (arr piano duo) more details
Friday 5 July 7.30 pm Ealing Youth Orchestra present their annual concert of chamber and instrumental music. more details
Sunday 7 July 7.30 pm Ealing Symphony Orchestra present their annual concert of chamber and instrumental music. more details
Tuesday 9 July 2.00 pm Callum McLachlan (piano) Schumann: Fantasiestücke Op 12, Brahms: Piano sonata no 1 in C Op 1 more details
Wednesday 10 July 7.30 pm Leo Popplewell (cello) Rosie Richardson (piano) Bach: Cello suite no 6 in D BWV 1012, Fauré: Cello sonata no 2 in G minor Op 117
The Aurora Trio Beethoven: Serenade in D Op 25, Debussy: Sonata for flute viola & harp more details
Sunday 14 July 3.00 pm The Rossetti Ensemble : Mozart: Piano quartet in E flat K493, Klughardt: Schilflier Op 28, Bridge: Phantasy quartet in F sharp minor. Ravel: Tombeau de Couperin (arr piano quartet) more details
Tuesday 16 July 2.00 pm Maya Irgalina (piano) Bach-Busoni: Chaconne in D minor, Ravel: Sonatine, Rachmaninov:Moments Musicaux Op 16 more details
Wednesday 17 July 7.30 pm Meera Maharaj (flute) Dominic Degavino (piano) Vitali arr. Maharaj: Chaconne in G minor, Schumann: Three romances Op 94, Matthews: Duet variations for flute and piano, Karg-Elert: Sinfonische Kanzone Op 114
Julia Pusker (violin) Renata Konyicska (piano)
Schubert: ‘Trockne Blumen' variations D 802, Elgar: Violin sonata in E minor Op 82 more details
Sunday 21 July 3.00 pm The Barbican Ensemble Boccherini: String Quintet in C Major G310 Op 28 no 4, Mendelssohn : Octet in E flat more details
Tuesday 23 July 2.00 pm Sasha Grynyuk (piano) Bach: English Suite no 5 in E minor BWV 810, Ravel: Valses Nobles and Sentimentales, Rachmaninov: 5 Preludes more details
   

Home | Events Archive | Musicians | History | Pictures | Video | Friends | Contact Us
Search